Henan Shibo Mechanical Engineering Co, Ltd .

Home » Products » Crushing Equipment » VSI Sand Making Machine

VSI Sand Making Machine

VSI Sand Making Machine
Related pictures

VSI sand making machine is using selective crushing and cleavage of advanced crushing principle, directly applying enough momentum to the material, and converting kinetic energy into the material needed to overcome the broken and broken through impact. The  material  cleavage fractures along its natural texture with grain shape and low consumption . This machine can realize the conversion of "rock stone...

VSI Sand Making Machine
VSI sand making machine is using selective crushing and cleavage of advanced crushing principle, directly applying enough momentum to the material, and converting kinetic energy into the material needed to overcome the broken and broken through impact. The  material  cleavage fractures along its natural texture with grain shape and low consumption . This machine can realize the conversion of "rock stone" and "hot stone" two principle.
Material drops into the feed hopper and falls into the high-speed rotating wheel what was rapidly accelerated by the central feeding hole, the acceleration goes up to several times the acceleration of gravity, Then high speed from the spin off of the wheel, First hit to the free fall of another part of the material impact, Then clash to the impact of lining materials (stone or stone) block (plst) on the counter, and was bounced up to the top of the vortex chamber, And the movement direction is changed, and the downward movement of the deflection and the material impact from the channel of the impeller to form a continuous material screen. In this way, a piece of material in the vortex crushing cavity by the two to a number of times the probability of impact, friction and grinding and crushing. The broken material is discharged from the discharging port of the lower part.
features
1 automatic detection, safe and reliable;
2 automatic oil lubrication and maintenance;
3 easy to install, easy to operate;
4 multifunction, flexible application;
5 international quality assurance;
6 focus on environmental protection, low noise, no pollution.
7 large amount of treatment, high yield;
8 low vulnerability of consumption;
9 excellent product grain shape;
10 hydraulic device, easy maintenance;
                                                                                          VSI vertical shaft impact crusher, vsi sand maker
ModelVSI-7611VSI-8518VSI-9526VSI-1140VSI-1145
Capacity (t/h)Cascade and Center feeding120-180200-260300-380450-520490-600
Center feeding60-90100-130150-190225-260250-310
Feeding size(mm)Soft material0-350-400-450-500-50
Hard material0-300-350-400-450-45
Rotation Speed (r/min)1700-18901520-16901360-15101180-13101180-1280
Power of the Double Motors(kw)110-150180-220264-320400-440440-520
Overall Dimension (mm)3700X2150X21004140X2280X24254560X2447X22785000-2700-33005100X2790X3320
Weight(T)9.813.516.825.627.5
Power380v:50Hz, can adjust
Vibrating SensorInspection scope: 0.1-2mm/s, it can be adjusted continuously
Hydraulic Lubrication StationPower of double oil pump2×0.31Kw
SafetyDouble oil pumps make sure supply of oil; stope automatically without oil flow or oil pressure; water cooled; heating start the motor in winter.
Overall Dimension 820x520x1270 mm
Power of oil-box heater  2 kw